Economic Calendar

Explore scheduled economic releases, impact, forecasts, previous values and verified results.

All impacts and currencies

Checking saved-filter account…

Official schedule filter scope

27 Oct 2026 – 2 Nov 2026 · UTC
The BLS date range uses UTC dates. Global event days and event times use the selected display timezone. Global events use publisher impact and consensus; BLS events use Forex.com.bd impact classification. For reference, the official BLS schedule shows the selected seven-day range; historical observations are separate.

Economic Calendar / 25 Oct – 31 Oct

Calendar data guide

Global economic events with publisher forecasts, previous values and impact. Actual results appear when verified publisher values are available. A dash means no verified value. Graph shows official history when available; otherwise it compares published event values.

Event schedule is available. Released Actual values are currently unavailable from the publisher; a dash is not a result.

DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
All DayNZDBank Holiday
Bank Holiday

NZD · holiday impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
AUDRBA Assist Gov Jones Speaks
RBA Assist Gov Jones Speaks

AUD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
EURGerman ifo Business Climate
German ifo Business Climate

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
90.0
Previous
89.9
Original calendar
—90.089.9
▥
German ifo Business Climate · EUR
Previous89.9Forecast90.0

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPCBI Realized Sales
CBI Realized Sales

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-47
Previous
-55
Original calendar
—-47-55
▥
CBI Realized Sales · GBP
Previous-55Forecast-47

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYSPPI y/y
SPPI y/y

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.7%
Previous
3.7%
Original calendar
—3.7%3.7%
▥
SPPI y/y · JPY
Previous3.7%Forecast3.7%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPBRC Shop Price Index y/y
BRC Shop Price Index y/y

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.6%
Previous
1.4%
Original calendar
—1.6%1.4%
▥
BRC Shop Price Index y/y · GBP
Previous1.4%Forecast1.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYBOJ Core CPI y/y
BOJ Core CPI y/y

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.9%
Previous
1.8%
Original calendar
—1.9%1.8%
▥
BOJ Core CPI y/y · JPY
Previous1.8%Forecast1.9%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURSpanish Unemployment Rate
Spanish Unemployment Rate

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
9.9%
Previous
9.9%
Original calendar
—9.9%9.9%
▥
Spanish Unemployment Rate · EUR
Previous9.9%Forecast9.9%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURM3 Money Supply y/y
M3 Money Supply y/y

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.5%
Previous
3.5%
Original calendar
—3.5%3.5%
▥
M3 Money Supply y/y · EUR
Previous3.5%Forecast3.5%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURPrivate Loans y/y
Private Loans y/y

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.1%
Previous
3.1%
Original calendar
—3.1%3.1%
▥
Private Loans y/y · EUR
Previous3.1%Forecast3.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDADP Weekly Employment Change
ADP Weekly Employment Change

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
18.5K
Original calendar
——18.5K
▥
ADP Weekly Employment Change · USD
Previous18.5K

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDCore Durable Goods Orders m/m
Core Durable Goods Orders m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.6%
Previous
0.3%
Original calendar
—0.6%0.3%
▥
Core Durable Goods Orders m/m · USD
Previous0.3%Forecast0.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDDurable Goods Orders m/m
Durable Goods Orders m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.0%
Previous
0.0%
Original calendar
—2.0%0.0%
▥
Durable Goods Orders m/m · USD
Previous0.0%Forecast2.0%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDHPI m/m
HPI m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.2%
Previous
0.3%
Original calendar
—0.2%0.3%
▥
HPI m/m · USD
Previous0.3%Forecast0.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDS&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y
S&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.6%
Previous
2.5%
Original calendar
—2.6%2.5%
▥
S&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y · USD
Previous2.5%Forecast2.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDCB Consumer Confidence
CB Consumer Confidence

USD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
81.2
Previous
81.9
Original calendar
—81.281.9
▥
CB Consumer Confidence · USD
Previous81.9Forecast81.2

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDNew Home Sales
New Home Sales

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
651K
Previous
684K
Original calendar
—651K684K
▥
New Home Sales · USD
Previous684KForecast651K

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDRichmond Manufacturing Index
Richmond Manufacturing Index

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0
Previous
-2
Original calendar
—0-2
▥
Richmond Manufacturing Index · USD
Previous-2Forecast0

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
API Weekly Statistical Bulletin

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
AUDRBA Gov Bullock Speaks
RBA Gov Bullock Speaks

AUD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
AUDCPI m/m
CPI m/m

AUD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.7%
Previous
0.4%
Original calendar
—0.7%0.4%
▥
CPI m/m · AUD
Previous0.4%Forecast0.7%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

AUDCPI y/y
CPI y/y

AUD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
4.2%
Previous
4.0%
Original calendar
—4.2%4.0%
▥
CPI y/y · AUD
Previous4.0%Forecast4.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

AUDTrimmed Mean CPI m/m
Trimmed Mean CPI m/m

AUD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.3%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.3%0.2%
▥
Trimmed Mean CPI m/m · AUD
Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

NZDOfficial Cash Rate
Official Cash Rate

NZD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.00%
Previous
2.75%
Original calendar
—3.00%2.75%
▥
Official Cash Rate · NZD
Previous2.75%Forecast3.00%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

NZDRBNZ Rate Statement
RBNZ Rate Statement

NZD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
NZDRBNZ Press Conference
RBNZ Press Conference

NZD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
EURGerman GfK Consumer Climate
German GfK Consumer Climate

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-30.1
Previous
-30.6
Original calendar
—-30.1-30.6
▥
German GfK Consumer Climate · EUR
Previous-30.6Forecast-30.1

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CHFUBS Economic Expectations
UBS Economic Expectations

CHF · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
2.6
Original calendar
——2.6
▥
UBS Economic Expectations · CHF
Previous2.6

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURGerman 10-y Bond Auction
German 10-y Bond Auction

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
3.58|1.2
Original calendar
——3.58|1.2—
GBPAnnual Budget Release
Annual Budget Release

GBP · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
GBPAutumn Forecast Statement
Autumn Forecast Statement

GBP · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
USDGoods Trade Balance
Goods Trade Balance

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-130.4B
Previous
-132.6B
Original calendar
—-130.4B-132.6B
▥
Goods Trade Balance · USD
Previous-132.6BForecast-130.4B

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDPrelim Wholesale Inventories m/m
Prelim Wholesale Inventories m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.5%
Previous
0.7%
Original calendar
—0.5%0.7%
▥
Prelim Wholesale Inventories m/m · USD
Previous0.7%Forecast0.5%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CNYCB Leading Index m/m
CB Leading Index m/m

CNY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
-0.2%
Original calendar
——-0.2%
▥
CB Leading Index m/m · CNY
Previous-0.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CADBOC Monetary Policy Report
BOC Monetary Policy Report

CAD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
CADBOC Rate Statement
BOC Rate Statement

CAD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
CADOvernight Rate
Overnight Rate

CAD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.50%
Previous
2.25%
Original calendar
—2.50%2.25%
▥
Overnight Rate · CAD
Previous2.25%Forecast2.50%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CADBOC Press Conference
BOC Press Conference

CAD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
USDCrude Oil Inventories
Crude Oil Inventories

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-0.1M
Previous
-3.1M
Original calendar
—-0.1M-3.1M
▥
Crude Oil Inventories · USD
Previous-3.1MForecast-0.1M

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDFederal Funds Rate
Federal Funds Rate

USD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
4.00%
Previous
4.00%
Original calendar
—4.00%4.00%
▥
Federal Funds Rate · USD
Previous4.00%Forecast4.00%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDFOMC Statement
FOMC Statement

USD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
USDFOMC Press Conference
FOMC Press Conference

USD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
NZDANZ Business Confidence
ANZ Business Confidence

NZD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
51.9
Original calendar
——51.9
▥
ANZ Business Confidence · NZD
Previous51.9

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

AUDImport Prices q/q
Import Prices q/q

AUD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.3%
Previous
5.7%
Original calendar
—1.3%5.7%
▥
Import Prices q/q · AUD
Previous5.7%Forecast1.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYConsumer Confidence
Consumer Confidence

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
35.1
Previous
35.4
Original calendar
—35.135.4
▥
Consumer Confidence · JPY
Previous35.4Forecast35.1

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURItalian Monthly Unemployment Rate
Italian Monthly Unemployment Rate

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
6.2%
Previous
6.2%
Original calendar
—6.2%6.2%
▥
Italian Monthly Unemployment Rate · EUR
Previous6.2%Forecast6.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPM4 Money Supply m/m
M4 Money Supply m/m

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.3%
Previous
0.4%
Original calendar
—0.3%0.4%
▥
M4 Money Supply m/m · GBP
Previous0.4%Forecast0.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPMortgage Approvals
Mortgage Approvals

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
54K
Previous
55K
Original calendar
—54K55K
▥
Mortgage Approvals · GBP
Previous55KForecast54K

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPNet Lending to Individuals m/m
Net Lending to Individuals m/m

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
6.2B
Previous
6.9B
Original calendar
—6.2B6.9B
▥
Net Lending to Individuals m/m · GBP
Previous6.9BForecast6.2B

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURItalian 10-y Bond Auction
Italian 10-y Bond Auction

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
4.58|1.6
Original calendar
——4.58|1.6—
USDAdvance GDP q/q
Advance GDP q/q

USD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.2%
Previous
1.5%
Original calendar
—3.2%1.5%
▥
Advance GDP q/q · USD
Previous1.5%Forecast3.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDCore PCE Price Index m/m
Core PCE Price Index m/m

USD · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.3%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.3%0.2%
▥
Core PCE Price Index m/m · USD
Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDAdvance GDP Price Index q/q
Advance GDP Price Index q/q

USD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.3%
Previous
6.2%
Original calendar
—3.3%6.2%
▥
Advance GDP Price Index q/q · USD
Previous6.2%Forecast3.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDUnemployment Claims
Unemployment Claims

USD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
198K
Previous
194K
Original calendar
—198K194K
▥
Unemployment Claims · USD
Previous194KForecast198K

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDPersonal Income m/m
Personal Income m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.3%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.3%0.2%
▥
Personal Income m/m · USD
Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDPersonal Spending m/m
Personal Spending m/m

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.6%
Previous
0.9%
Original calendar
—0.6%0.9%
▥
Personal Spending m/m · USD
Previous0.9%Forecast0.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CADGov Council Member Gravelle Speaks
Gov Council Member Gravelle Speaks

CAD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
EURMain Refinancing Rate
Main Refinancing Rate

EUR · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.65%
Previous
2.65%
Original calendar
—2.65%2.65%
▥
Main Refinancing Rate · EUR
Previous2.65%Forecast2.65%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURMonetary Policy Statement
Monetary Policy Statement

EUR · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
EURECB Press Conference
ECB Press Conference

EUR · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
USDNatural Gas Storage
Natural Gas Storage

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
77B
Original calendar
——77B
▥
Natural Gas Storage · USD
Previous77B

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CADGov Council Member Vincent Speaks
Gov Council Member Vincent Speaks

CAD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
CHFGov Board Member Tschudin Speaks
Gov Board Member Tschudin Speaks

CHF · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
JPYTokyo Core CPI y/y
Tokyo Core CPI y/y

JPY · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.6%
Previous
2.7%
Original calendar
—2.6%2.7%
▥
Tokyo Core CPI y/y · JPY
Previous2.7%Forecast2.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYUnemployment Rate
Unemployment Rate

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.5%
Previous
2.5%
Original calendar
—2.5%2.5%
▥
Unemployment Rate · JPY
Previous2.5%Forecast2.5%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYPrelim Industrial Production m/m
Prelim Industrial Production m/m

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.2%
Previous
-1.7%
Original calendar
—1.2%-1.7%
▥
Prelim Industrial Production m/m · JPY
Previous-1.7%Forecast1.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYRetail Sales y/y
Retail Sales y/y

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
3.3%
Previous
2.7%
Original calendar
—3.3%2.7%
▥
Retail Sales y/y · JPY
Previous2.7%Forecast3.3%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

AUDPPI q/q
PPI q/q

AUD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.0%
Previous
1.3%
Original calendar
—1.0%1.3%
▥
PPI q/q · AUD
Previous1.3%Forecast1.0%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

AUDPrivate Sector Credit m/m
Private Sector Credit m/m

AUD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.5%
Previous
0.6%
Original calendar
—0.5%0.6%
▥
Private Sector Credit m/m · AUD
Previous0.6%Forecast0.5%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYBOJ Policy Rate
BOJ Policy Rate

JPY · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
<1.25%
Previous
<1.25%
Original calendar
—<1.25%<1.25%—
JPYMonetary Policy Statement
Monetary Policy Statement

JPY · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
JPYBOJ Outlook Report
BOJ Outlook Report

JPY · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
JPYHousing Starts y/y
Housing Starts y/y

JPY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
2.7%
Previous
6.1%
Original calendar
—2.7%6.1%
▥
Housing Starts y/y · JPY
Previous6.1%Forecast2.7%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

JPYBOJ Press Conference
BOJ Press Conference

JPY · high impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
EURFrench Consumer Spending m/m
French Consumer Spending m/m

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
-0.5%
Original calendar
—0.1%-0.5%
▥
French Consumer Spending m/m · EUR
Previous-0.5%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURFrench Flash GDP q/q
French Flash GDP q/q

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.1%0.2%
▥
French Flash GDP q/q · EUR
Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURGerman Import Prices m/m
German Import Prices m/m

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
1.9%
Previous
1.0%
Original calendar
—1.9%1.0%
▥
German Import Prices m/m · EUR
Previous1.0%Forecast1.9%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

GBPNationwide HPI m/m
Nationwide HPI m/m

GBP · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-0.1%
Previous
-0.2%
Original calendar
—-0.1%-0.2%
▥
Nationwide HPI m/m · GBP
Previous-0.2%Forecast-0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURGerman Prelim CPI m/m
German Prelim CPI m/m

EUR · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
0.6%
Original calendar
—0.1%0.6%
▥
German Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
Previous0.6%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURFrench Prelim CPI m/m
French Prelim CPI m/m

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.2%
Previous
-0.3%
Original calendar
—0.2%-0.3%
▥
French Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
Previous-0.3%Forecast0.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURFrench Prelim Private Payrolls q/q
French Prelim Private Payrolls q/q

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
-0.1%
Previous
-0.1%
Original calendar
—-0.1%-0.1%
▥
French Prelim Private Payrolls q/q · EUR
Previous-0.1%Forecast-0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CHFKOF Economic Barometer
KOF Economic Barometer

CHF · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
108.1
Previous
109.1
Original calendar
—108.1109.1
▥
KOF Economic Barometer · CHF
Previous109.1Forecast108.1

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURSpanish Flash CPI y/y
Spanish Flash CPI y/y

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
4.9%
Previous
4.9%
Original calendar
—4.9%4.9%
▥
Spanish Flash CPI y/y · EUR
Previous4.9%Forecast4.9%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURSpanish Flash GDP q/q
Spanish Flash GDP q/q

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.6%
Previous
0.7%
Original calendar
—0.6%0.7%
▥
Spanish Flash GDP q/q · EUR
Previous0.7%Forecast0.6%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURGerman Unemployment Change
German Unemployment Change

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
5K
Previous
12K
Original calendar
—5K12K
▥
German Unemployment Change · EUR
Previous12KForecast5K

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURGerman Prelim GDP q/q
German Prelim GDP q/q

EUR · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.1%0.2%
▥
German Prelim GDP q/q · EUR
Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURItalian Prelim GDP q/q
Italian Prelim GDP q/q

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
0.2%
Original calendar
—0.1%0.2%
▥
Italian Prelim GDP q/q · EUR
Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURItalian Prelim CPI m/m
Italian Prelim CPI m/m

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.1%
Previous
0.7%
Original calendar
—0.1%0.7%
▥
Italian Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
Previous0.7%Forecast0.1%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURPrelim Flash GDP q/q
Prelim Flash GDP q/q

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.2%
Previous
0.4%
Original calendar
—0.2%0.4%
▥
Prelim Flash GDP q/q · EUR
Previous0.4%Forecast0.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

EURUnemployment Rate
Unemployment Rate

EUR · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
6.4%
Previous
6.4%
Original calendar
—6.4%6.4%
▥
Unemployment Rate · EUR
Previous6.4%Forecast6.4%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CADGDP m/m
GDP m/m

CAD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.2%
Previous
0.0%
Original calendar
—0.2%0.0%
▥
GDP m/m · CAD
Previous0.0%Forecast0.2%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDEmployment Cost Index q/q
Employment Cost Index q/q

USD · medium impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
0.8%
Previous
0.9%
Original calendar
—0.8%0.9%
▥
Employment Cost Index q/q · USD
Previous0.9%Forecast0.8%

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDChicago PMI
Chicago PMI

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
55.8
Previous
58.8
Original calendar
—55.858.8
▥
Chicago PMI · USD
Previous58.8Forecast55.8

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

USDFOMC Member Daly Speaks
FOMC Member Daly Speaks

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
USDFOMC Member Musalem Speaks
FOMC Member Musalem Speaks

USD · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
Not available
Previous
Not available
Original calendar
————
CNYManufacturing PMI
Manufacturing PMI

CNY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
49.9
Previous
50.1
Original calendar
—49.950.1
▥
Manufacturing PMI · CNY
Previous50.1Forecast49.9

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

CNYNon-Manufacturing PMI
Non-Manufacturing PMI

CNY · low impact

Scheduled:

Actual
Not available
Forecast
50.0
Previous
50.2
Original calendar
—50.050.2
▥
Non-Manufacturing PMI · CNY
Previous50.2Forecast50.0

Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

Official schedules and historical observations

Calendar / 7-Day Schedule

Row dates and times: Asia/Dhaka. Date-range filters use UTC dates. CPI schedules show the all-items CPI m/m metric; Detail includes the release family and all eligible metrics. Other family headlines have no single Actual or Previous value.
DateTime · Asia/DhakaCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
USDMetropolitan Area Employment and Unemployment (Monthly)
▧

Release family: Metropolitan Area Employment and Unemployment (Monthly)

Official publisher: bls-calendar

Official schedule

No eligible archived metric is available for this exact schedule. A monthly API observation is not an announced value for this family headline.

————
USDQuarterly Data Series on Business Employment Dynamics
▧

Release family: Quarterly Data Series on Business Employment Dynamics

Official publisher: bls-calendar

Official schedule

No eligible archived metric is available for this exact schedule. A monthly API observation is not an announced value for this family headline.

————
USDConsumer Expenditures
▧

Release family: Consumer Expenditures

Official publisher: bls-calendar

Official schedule

No eligible archived metric is available for this exact schedule. A monthly API observation is not an announced value for this family headline.

————
USDEmployment Cost Index
▧

Release family: Employment Cost Index

Official publisher: bls-calendar

Official schedule

No eligible archived metric is available for this exact schedule. A monthly API observation is not an announced value for this family headline.

————

US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level) · thousand persons · Seasonally adjusted

1590441570322024-01 · 157032 thousand persons2024-02 · 157238 thousand persons2024-03 · 157466 thousand persons2024-04 · 157530 thousand persons2024-05 · 157608 thousand persons2024-06 · 157695 thousand persons2024-07 · 157748 thousand persons2024-08 · 157757 thousand persons2024-09 · 157912 thousand persons2024-10 · 157945 thousand persons2024-11 · 158079 thousand persons2024-12 · 158316 thousand persons2025-01 · 158268 thousand persons2025-02 · 158310 thousand persons2025-03 · 158377 thousand persons2025-04 · 158485 thousand persons2025-05 · 158498 thousand persons2025-06 · 158478 thousand persons2025-07 · 158542 thousand persons2025-08 · 158472 thousand persons2025-09 · 158548 thousand persons2025-10 · 158408 thousand persons2025-11 · 158449 thousand persons2025-12 · 158432 thousand persons2026-01 · 158592 thousand persons2026-02 · 158436 thousand persons2026-03 · 158650 thousand persons2026-04 · 158798 thousand persons2026-05 · 158861 thousand persons2026-06 · 158892 thousand persons2026-07 · 158882 thousand persons2026-08 · 159015 thousand persons2026-09 · 159044 thousand persons2024-012026-09

Official BLS monthly observations. Missing months are not interpolated. These are economic reference periods, not market candles or release-time estimates.

View values and source
Reference monthValue
2024-01157032 thousand persons
2024-02157238 thousand persons
2024-03157466 thousand persons
2024-04157530 thousand persons
2024-05157608 thousand persons
2024-06157695 thousand persons
2024-07157748 thousand persons
2024-08157757 thousand persons
2024-09157912 thousand persons
2024-10157945 thousand persons
2024-11158079 thousand persons
2024-12158316 thousand persons
2025-01158268 thousand persons
2025-02158310 thousand persons
2025-03158377 thousand persons
2025-04158485 thousand persons
2025-05158498 thousand persons
2025-06158478 thousand persons
2025-07158542 thousand persons
2025-08158472 thousand persons
2025-09158548 thousand persons
2025-10158408 thousand persons
2025-11158449 thousand persons
2025-12158432 thousand persons
2026-01158592 thousand persons
2026-02158436 thousand persons
2026-03158650 thousand persons
2026-04158798 thousand persons
2026-05158861 thousand persons
2026-06158892 thousand persons
2026-07158882 thousand persons
2026-08159015 thousand persons
2026-09159044 thousand persons
Official series

BLS Monthly API History / Current Stored Observations

U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) · API monthly observations. This table is independent of the seven-day schedule filter. Reference months are dates, not announcements; announcement and first-public-availability timestamps are unknown. Browse archived unemployment, payroll and CPI captures.

Value shows the current stored API observation. Previous API observation refers to the preceding reference month in the same API response when available; legacy baselines have an unknown previous-period and retrieval basis. Archived release metrics in schedule Detail preserve their own same-vintage previous value and may differ from later revised API data.

BLS.gov cannot vouch for the data or analyses derived from these data after the data have been retrieved from BLS.gov.

Series / adjustmentReference periodValuePrevious API observationPrevious period / basisUnitSource
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-091590441590152026-08
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:

Footnotes: P: preliminary

US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-08334.98333.9182026-07
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-081590151588822026-07
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:

Footnotes: P: preliminary

US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-07333.918333.9522026-06
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-071588821588922026-06
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-06333.952335.1232026-05
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-061588921588612026-05
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-05335.123333.022026-04
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-051588611587982026-04
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-04333.02330.2132026-03
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-041587981586502026-03
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-03330.213326.7852026-02
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-031586501584362026-02
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-02326.785325.2522026-01
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-021584361585922026-01
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2026-01325.252324.0542025-12
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2026-011585921584322025-12
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-12324.054324.1222025-11
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-121584321584492025-11
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-11324.122Unavailable2025-10
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-111584491584082025-10
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-10Unavailable324.82025-09
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:

Footnotes: X: Data unavailable due to the 2025 lapse in appropriations

US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-101584081585482025-09
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-09324.8323.9762025-08
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-091585481584722025-08
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-08323.976323.0482025-07
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-081584721585422025-07
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-07323.048322.5612025-06
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-071585421584782025-06
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-06322.561321.4652025-05
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-061584781584982025-05
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-05321.465320.7952025-04
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-051584981584852025-04
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-04320.795319.7992025-03
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-041584851583772025-03
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-03319.799319.0822025-02
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-031583771583102025-02
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-02319.082317.6712025-01
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-021583101582682025-01
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2025-01317.671315.6052024-12
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2025-011582681583162024-12
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-12315.605315.4932024-11
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-121583161580792024-11
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-11315.493315.6642024-10
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-111580791579452024-10
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-10315.664315.3012024-09
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-101579451579122024-09
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-09315.301314.7962024-08
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-091579121577572024-08
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-08314.796314.542024-07
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-081577571577482024-07
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-07314.54314.1752024-06
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-071577481576952024-06
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-06314.175314.0692024-05
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-061576951576082024-05
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-05314.069313.5482024-04
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-051576081575302024-04
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-04313.548312.3322024-03
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-041575301574662024-03
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-03312.332310.3262024-02
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-031574661572382024-02
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-02310.326308.4172024-01
Preceding month in the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-021572381570322024-01
Preceding month in the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US CPI-U All Items (not seasonally adjusted index)
CUUR0000SA0 · Not seasonally adjusted
2024-01308.417Unavailable2023-12
Preceding month absent from the same API response
index 1982–84=100Official BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:
US Total Nonfarm Employment (seasonally adjusted level)
CES0000000001 · Seasonally adjusted
2024-01157032Unavailable2023-12
Preceding month absent from the same API response
thousand personsOfficial BLS API series
Source detailsRetrieved (UTC access date)UTC capture: Asia/Dhaka:

Sessions

UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24