Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    NZDBusinessNZ Services Index
    BusinessNZ Services Index

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    51.2
    Original calendar
    ——51.2
    ▥
    BusinessNZ Services Index · NZD
    Previous51.2

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDTrade Balance
    Trade Balance

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -775M
    Previous
    -1349M
    Original calendar
    —-775M-1349M
    ▥
    Trade Balance · NZD
    Previous-1349MForecast-775M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPRightmove HPI m/m
    Rightmove HPI m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    ——0.7%
    ▥
    Rightmove HPI m/m · GBP
    Previous0.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDRBA Assist Gov Kent Speaks
    RBA Assist Gov Kent Speaks

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CNYNew Home Prices m/m
    New Home Prices m/m

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -0.17%
    Original calendar
    ——-0.17%
    ▥
    New Home Prices m/m · CNY
    Previous-0.17%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYFixed Asset Investment ytd/y
    Fixed Asset Investment ytd/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -7.3%
    Previous
    -7.2%
    Original calendar
    —-7.3%-7.2%
    ▥
    Fixed Asset Investment ytd/y · CNY
    Previous-7.2%Forecast-7.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYGDP q/y
    GDP q/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.4%
    Previous
    4.3%
    Original calendar
    —4.4%4.3%
    ▥
    GDP q/y · CNY
    Previous4.3%Forecast4.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYIndustrial Production y/y
    Industrial Production y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    5.4%
    Previous
    5.2%
    Original calendar
    —5.4%5.2%
    ▥
    Industrial Production y/y · CNY
    Previous5.2%Forecast5.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYNBS Press Conference
    NBS Press Conference

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CNYRetail Sales y/y
    Retail Sales y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.5%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.5%0.4%
    ▥
    Retail Sales y/y · CNY
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYUnemployment Rate
    Unemployment Rate

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    5.3%
    Previous
    5.3%
    Original calendar
    —5.3%5.3%
    ▥
    Unemployment Rate · CNY
    Previous5.3%Forecast5.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYTertiary Industry Activity m/m
    Tertiary Industry Activity m/m

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.3%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —-0.3%0.4%
    ▥
    Tertiary Industry Activity m/m · JPY
    Previous0.4%Forecast-0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYForeign Direct Investment ytd/y
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -5.3%
    Original calendar
    ——-5.3%
    ▥
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y · CNY
    Previous-5.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADCPI m/m
    CPI m/m

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    -0.1%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%-0.1%
    ▥
    CPI m/m · CAD
    Previous-0.1%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADMedian CPI y/y
    Median CPI y/y

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.0%
    Previous
    2.0%
    Original calendar
    —2.0%2.0%
    ▥
    Median CPI y/y · CAD
    Previous2.0%Forecast2.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADTrimmed CPI y/y
    Trimmed CPI y/y

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.9%
    Previous
    1.9%
    Original calendar
    —1.9%1.9%
    ▥
    Trimmed CPI y/y · CAD
    Previous1.9%Forecast1.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADCommon CPI y/y
    Common CPI y/y

    CAD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.6%
    Previous
    2.6%
    Original calendar
    —2.6%2.6%
    ▥
    Common CPI y/y · CAD
    Previous2.6%Forecast2.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADCore CPI m/m
    Core CPI m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.1%
    Original calendar
    ——0.1%
    ▥
    Core CPI m/m · CAD
    Previous0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDNAHB Housing Market Index
    NAHB Housing Market Index

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    31
    Previous
    32
    Original calendar
    —3132
    ▥
    NAHB Housing Market Index · USD
    Previous32Forecast31

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADBOC Business Outlook Survey
    BOC Business Outlook Survey

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF