Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    JPYTokyo Core CPI y/y
    Tokyo Core CPI y/y

    JPY · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.6%
    Previous
    2.7%
    Original calendar
    —2.6%2.7%
    ▥
    Tokyo Core CPI y/y · JPY
    Previous2.7%Forecast2.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYUnemployment Rate
    Unemployment Rate

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.5%
    Previous
    2.5%
    Original calendar
    —2.5%2.5%
    ▥
    Unemployment Rate · JPY
    Previous2.5%Forecast2.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYPrelim Industrial Production m/m
    Prelim Industrial Production m/m

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.2%
    Previous
    -1.7%
    Original calendar
    —1.2%-1.7%
    ▥
    Prelim Industrial Production m/m · JPY
    Previous-1.7%Forecast1.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYRetail Sales y/y
    Retail Sales y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.3%
    Previous
    2.7%
    Original calendar
    —3.3%2.7%
    ▥
    Retail Sales y/y · JPY
    Previous2.7%Forecast3.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDPPI q/q
    PPI q/q

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.0%
    Previous
    1.3%
    Original calendar
    —1.0%1.3%
    ▥
    PPI q/q · AUD
    Previous1.3%Forecast1.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDPrivate Sector Credit m/m
    Private Sector Credit m/m

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.5%
    Previous
    0.6%
    Original calendar
    —0.5%0.6%
    ▥
    Private Sector Credit m/m · AUD
    Previous0.6%Forecast0.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYBOJ Outlook Report
    BOJ Outlook Report

    JPY · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    JPYBOJ Policy Rate
    BOJ Policy Rate

    JPY · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    <1.25%
    Previous
    <1.25%
    Original calendar
    —<1.25%<1.25%—
    JPYMonetary Policy Statement
    Monetary Policy Statement

    JPY · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    JPYHousing Starts y/y
    Housing Starts y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.7%
    Previous
    6.1%
    Original calendar
    —2.7%6.1%
    ▥
    Housing Starts y/y · JPY
    Previous6.1%Forecast2.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Consumer Spending m/m
    French Consumer Spending m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    -0.5%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%-0.5%
    ▥
    French Consumer Spending m/m · EUR
    Previous-0.5%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Flash GDP q/q
    French Flash GDP q/q

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%0.2%
    ▥
    French Flash GDP q/q · EUR
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYBOJ Press Conference
    BOJ Press Conference

    JPY · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman Import Prices m/m
    German Import Prices m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.9%
    Previous
    1.0%
    Original calendar
    —1.9%1.0%
    ▥
    German Import Prices m/m · EUR
    Previous1.0%Forecast1.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPNationwide HPI m/m
    Nationwide HPI m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.2%
    Previous
    -0.2%
    Original calendar
    —-0.2%-0.2%
    ▥
    Nationwide HPI m/m · GBP
    Previous-0.2%Forecast-0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Prelim CPI m/m
    German Prelim CPI m/m

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    0.6%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%0.6%
    ▥
    German Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
    Previous0.6%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Prelim CPI m/m
    French Prelim CPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    -0.3%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%-0.3%
    ▥
    French Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
    Previous-0.3%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Prelim Private Payrolls q/q
    French Prelim Private Payrolls q/q

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1%
    Previous
    -0.1%
    Original calendar
    —-0.1%-0.1%
    ▥
    French Prelim Private Payrolls q/q · EUR
    Previous-0.1%Forecast-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CHFKOF Economic Barometer
    KOF Economic Barometer

    CHF · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    108.1
    Previous
    109.1
    Original calendar
    —108.1109.1
    ▥
    KOF Economic Barometer · CHF
    Previous109.1Forecast108.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURSpanish Flash CPI y/y
    Spanish Flash CPI y/y

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.9%
    Previous
    4.9%
    Original calendar
    —4.9%4.9%
    ▥
    Spanish Flash CPI y/y · EUR
    Previous4.9%Forecast4.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURSpanish Flash GDP q/q
    Spanish Flash GDP q/q

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.7%
    ▥
    Spanish Flash GDP q/q · EUR
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Unemployment Change
    German Unemployment Change

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    5K
    Previous
    12K
    Original calendar
    —5K12K
    ▥
    German Unemployment Change · EUR
    Previous12KForecast5K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Prelim GDP q/q
    German Prelim GDP q/q

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%0.2%
    ▥
    German Prelim GDP q/q · EUR
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURItalian Prelim GDP q/q
    Italian Prelim GDP q/q

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%0.2%
    ▥
    Italian Prelim GDP q/q · EUR
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURItalian Prelim CPI m/m
    Italian Prelim CPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.1%0.7%
    ▥
    Italian Prelim CPI m/m · EUR
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURPrelim Flash GDP q/q
    Prelim Flash GDP q/q

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%0.4%
    ▥
    Prelim Flash GDP q/q · EUR
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURUnemployment Rate
    Unemployment Rate

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    6.4%
    Previous
    6.4%
    Original calendar
    —6.4%6.4%
    ▥
    Unemployment Rate · EUR
    Previous6.4%Forecast6.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADGDP m/m
    GDP m/m

    CAD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    0.0%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%0.0%
    ▥
    GDP m/m · CAD
    Previous0.0%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDEmployment Cost Index q/q
    Employment Cost Index q/q

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.8%
    Previous
    0.9%
    Original calendar
    —0.8%0.9%
    ▥
    Employment Cost Index q/q · USD
    Previous0.9%Forecast0.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDChicago PMI
    Chicago PMI

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    55.8
    Previous
    58.8
    Original calendar
    —55.858.8
    ▥
    Chicago PMI · USD
    Previous58.8Forecast55.8

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFOMC Member Daly Speaks
    FOMC Member Daly Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDFOMC Member Musalem Speaks
    FOMC Member Musalem Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF