Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
    API Weekly Statistical Bulletin

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDRBA Gov Bullock Speaks
    RBA Gov Bullock Speaks

    AUD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDCPI m/m
    CPI m/m

    AUD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.7%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.7%0.4%
    ▥
    CPI m/m · AUD
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDCPI y/y
    CPI y/y

    AUD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.2%
    Previous
    4.0%
    Original calendar
    —4.2%4.0%
    ▥
    CPI y/y · AUD
    Previous4.0%Forecast4.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDTrimmed Mean CPI m/m
    Trimmed Mean CPI m/m

    AUD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%0.2%
    ▥
    Trimmed Mean CPI m/m · AUD
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDOfficial Cash Rate
    Official Cash Rate

    NZD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.00%
    Previous
    2.75%
    Original calendar
    —3.00%2.75%
    ▥
    Official Cash Rate · NZD
    Previous2.75%Forecast3.00%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDRBNZ Rate Statement
    RBNZ Rate Statement

    NZD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    NZDRBNZ Press Conference
    RBNZ Press Conference

    NZD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman GfK Consumer Climate
    German GfK Consumer Climate

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -30.1
    Previous
    -30.6
    Original calendar
    —-30.1-30.6
    ▥
    German GfK Consumer Climate · EUR
    Previous-30.6Forecast-30.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CHFUBS Economic Expectations
    UBS Economic Expectations

    CHF · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    2.6
    Original calendar
    ——2.6
    ▥
    UBS Economic Expectations · CHF
    Previous2.6

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman 10-y Bond Auction
    German 10-y Bond Auction

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    3.58|1.2
    Original calendar
    ——3.58|1.2—
    GBPAnnual Budget Release
    Annual Budget Release

    GBP · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPAutumn Forecast Statement
    Autumn Forecast Statement

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDGoods Trade Balance
    Goods Trade Balance

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -130.4B
    Previous
    -132.6B
    Original calendar
    —-130.4B-132.6B
    ▥
    Goods Trade Balance · USD
    Previous-132.6BForecast-130.4B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPrelim Wholesale Inventories m/m
    Prelim Wholesale Inventories m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.5%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.5%0.7%
    ▥
    Prelim Wholesale Inventories m/m · USD
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYCB Leading Index m/m
    CB Leading Index m/m

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -0.2%
    Original calendar
    ——-0.2%
    ▥
    CB Leading Index m/m · CNY
    Previous-0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADBOC Monetary Policy Report
    BOC Monetary Policy Report

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADBOC Rate Statement
    BOC Rate Statement

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADOvernight Rate
    Overnight Rate

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.50%
    Previous
    2.25%
    Original calendar
    —2.50%2.25%
    ▥
    Overnight Rate · CAD
    Previous2.25%Forecast2.50%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADBOC Press Conference
    BOC Press Conference

    CAD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDCrude Oil Inventories
    Crude Oil Inventories

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.1M
    Previous
    -3.1M
    Original calendar
    —0.1M-3.1M
    ▥
    Crude Oil Inventories · USD
    Previous-3.1MForecast0.1M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF