Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDFOMC Member Collins Speaks
    FOMC Member Collins Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    NZDVisitor Arrivals m/m
    Visitor Arrivals m/m

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.5%
    Original calendar
    ——0.5%
    ▥
    Visitor Arrivals m/m · NZD
    Previous0.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDMI Leading Index m/m
    MI Leading Index m/m

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.0%
    Original calendar
    ——0.0%
    ▥
    MI Leading Index m/m · AUD
    Previous0.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYM2 Money Stock y/y
    M2 Money Stock y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.1%
    Previous
    2.0%
    Original calendar
    —2.1%2.0%
    ▥
    M2 Money Stock y/y · JPY
    Previous2.0%Forecast2.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYCPI y/y
    CPI y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.0%
    Previous
    0.8%
    Original calendar
    —1.0%0.8%
    ▥
    CPI y/y · CNY
    Previous0.8%Forecast1.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYPPI y/y
    PPI y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.4%
    Previous
    3.8%
    Original calendar
    —4.4%3.8%
    ▥
    PPI y/y · CNY
    Previous3.8%Forecast4.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYTrade Balance
    Trade Balance

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    790B
    Previous
    809B
    Original calendar
    —790B809B
    ▥
    Trade Balance · CNY
    Previous809BForecast790B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYUSD-Denominated Trade Balance
    USD-Denominated Trade Balance

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    116.8B
    Previous
    119.1B
    Original calendar
    —116.8B119.1B
    ▥
    USD-Denominated Trade Balance · CNY
    Previous119.1BForecast116.8B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURECB President Lagarde Speaks
    ECB President Lagarde Speaks

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPMPC Member Breeden Speaks
    MPC Member Breeden Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPBOE Gov Bailey Speaks
    BOE Gov Bailey Speaks

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman WPI m/m
    German WPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.9%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.9%
    ▥
    German WPI m/m · EUR
    Previous0.9%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPMPC Member Pill Speaks
    MPC Member Pill Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADBOC Gov Macklem Speaks
    BOC Gov Macklem Speaks

    CAD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CNYM2 Money Supply y/y
    M2 Money Supply y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    7.4%
    Previous
    7.5%
    Original calendar
    —7.4%7.5%
    ▥
    M2 Money Supply y/y · CNY
    Previous7.5%Forecast7.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYNew Loans
    New Loans

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1025B
    Previous
    60B
    Original calendar
    —1025B60B
    ▥
    New Loans · CNY
    Previous60BForecast1025B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURECB President Lagarde Speaks
    ECB President Lagarde Speaks

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman 30-y Bond Auction
    German 30-y Bond Auction

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    3.80|1.6
    Original calendar
    ——3.80|1.6—
    USDFOMC Member Bowman Speaks
    FOMC Member Bowman Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EUREU Economic Summit
    EU Economic Summit

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADBuilding Permits m/m
    Building Permits m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.9%
    Previous
    -17.3%
    Original calendar
    —2.9%-17.3%
    ▥
    Building Permits m/m · CAD
    Previous-17.3%Forecast2.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore CPI m/m
    Core CPI m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%0.3%
    ▥
    Core CPI m/m · USD
    Previous0.3%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore CPI y/y
    Core CPI y/y

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.5%
    Previous
    2.4%
    Original calendar
    —2.5%2.4%
    ▥
    Core CPI y/y · USD
    Previous2.4%Forecast2.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCPI m/m
    CPI m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.4%
    ▥
    CPI m/m · USD
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCPI y/y
    CPI y/y

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.6%
    Previous
    3.4%
    Original calendar
    —3.6%3.4%
    ▥
    CPI y/y · USD
    Previous3.4%Forecast3.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPCB Leading Index m/m
    CB Leading Index m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -0.1%
    Original calendar
    ——-0.1%
    ▥
    CB Leading Index m/m · GBP
    Previous-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AllIMF Meetings
    IMF Meetings

    All · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDFOMC Member Barkin Speaks
    FOMC Member Barkin Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF