Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
    API Weekly Statistical Bulletin

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDRBA Deputy Gov Hauser Speaks
    RBA Deputy Gov Hauser Speaks

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    JPYTrade Balance
    Trade Balance

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.26T
    Previous
    -0.84T
    Original calendar
    —-0.26T-0.84T
    ▥
    Trade Balance · JPY
    Previous-0.84TForecast-0.26T

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDCredit Card Spending y/y
    Credit Card Spending y/y

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    3.5%
    Original calendar
    ——3.5%
    ▥
    Credit Card Spending y/y · NZD
    Previous3.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPCPI y/y
    CPI y/y

    GBP · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.4%
    Previous
    3.1%
    Original calendar
    —3.4%3.1%
    ▥
    CPI y/y · GBP
    Previous3.1%Forecast3.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPCore CPI y/y
    Core CPI y/y

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.8%
    Previous
    2.6%
    Original calendar
    —2.8%2.6%
    ▥
    Core CPI y/y · GBP
    Previous2.6%Forecast2.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPPPI Input m/m
    PPI Input m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.3%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —1.3%0.3%
    ▥
    PPI Input m/m · GBP
    Previous0.3%Forecast1.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPPPI Output m/m
    PPI Output m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.7%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.7%0.7%
    ▥
    PPI Output m/m · GBP
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPPublic Sector Net Borrowing
    Public Sector Net Borrowing

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    23.8B
    Previous
    18.3B
    Original calendar
    —23.8B18.3B
    ▥
    Public Sector Net Borrowing · GBP
    Previous18.3BForecast23.8B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPRPI y/y
    RPI y/y

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.9%
    Previous
    3.4%
    Original calendar
    —3.9%3.4%
    ▥
    RPI y/y · GBP
    Previous3.4%Forecast3.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Buba President Nagel Speaks
    German Buba President Nagel Speaks

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPHPI y/y
    HPI y/y

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.2%
    Previous
    1.4%
    Original calendar
    —1.2%1.4%
    ▥
    HPI y/y · GBP
    Previous1.4%Forecast1.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYForeign Direct Investment ytd/y
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -5.3%
    Original calendar
    ——-5.3%
    ▥
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y · CNY
    Previous-5.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Buba Monthly Report
    German Buba Monthly Report

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPBOE Gov Bailey Speaks
    BOE Gov Bailey Speaks

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDCrude Oil Inventories
    Crude Oil Inventories

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1M
    Previous
    -8.6M
    Original calendar
    —-0.1M-8.6M
    ▥
    Crude Oil Inventories · USD
    Previous-8.6MForecast-0.1M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF