Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    AUDFlash Manufacturing PMI
    Flash Manufacturing PMI

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    49.3
    Original calendar
    ——49.3
    ▥
    Flash Manufacturing PMI · AUD
    Previous49.3

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDFlash Services PMI
    Flash Services PMI

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    51.4
    Original calendar
    ——51.4
    ▥
    Flash Services PMI · AUD
    Previous51.4

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPGfK Consumer Confidence
    GfK Consumer Confidence

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -14
    Previous
    -13
    Original calendar
    —-14-13
    ▥
    GfK Consumer Confidence · GBP
    Previous-13Forecast-14

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYNational Core CPI y/y
    National Core CPI y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.1%
    Previous
    1.7%
    Original calendar
    —2.1%1.7%
    ▥
    National Core CPI y/y · JPY
    Previous1.7%Forecast2.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYFlash Manufacturing PMI
    Flash Manufacturing PMI

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    54.5
    Previous
    54.1
    Original calendar
    —54.554.1
    ▥
    Flash Manufacturing PMI · JPY
    Previous54.1Forecast54.5

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPRetail Sales m/m
    Retail Sales m/m

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1%
    Previous
    0.5%
    Original calendar
    —-0.1%0.5%
    ▥
    Retail Sales m/m · GBP
    Previous0.5%Forecast-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Flash Manufacturing PMI
    French Flash Manufacturing PMI

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    50.5
    Previous
    50.3
    Original calendar
    —50.550.3
    ▥
    French Flash Manufacturing PMI · EUR
    Previous50.3Forecast50.5

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Flash Services PMI
    French Flash Services PMI

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    50.7
    Previous
    51.4
    Original calendar
    —50.751.4
    ▥
    French Flash Services PMI · EUR
    Previous51.4Forecast50.7

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Flash Manufacturing PMI
    German Flash Manufacturing PMI

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    53.5
    Previous
    53.8
    Original calendar
    —53.553.8
    ▥
    German Flash Manufacturing PMI · EUR
    Previous53.8Forecast53.5

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman Flash Services PMI
    German Flash Services PMI

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    52.5
    Previous
    52.9
    Original calendar
    —52.552.9
    ▥
    German Flash Services PMI · EUR
    Previous52.9Forecast52.5

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFlash Manufacturing PMI
    Flash Manufacturing PMI

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    52.7
    Previous
    52.7
    Original calendar
    —52.752.7
    ▥
    Flash Manufacturing PMI · EUR
    Previous52.7Forecast52.7

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFlash Services PMI
    Flash Services PMI

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    52.6
    Previous
    53.0
    Original calendar
    —52.653.0
    ▥
    Flash Services PMI · EUR
    Previous53.0Forecast52.6

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPFlash Manufacturing PMI
    Flash Manufacturing PMI

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    51.8
    Previous
    52.0
    Original calendar
    —51.852.0
    ▥
    Flash Manufacturing PMI · GBP
    Previous52.0Forecast51.8

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPFlash Services PMI
    Flash Services PMI

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    51.8
    Previous
    51.7
    Original calendar
    —51.851.7
    ▥
    Flash Services PMI · GBP
    Previous51.7Forecast51.8

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADCore Retail Sales m/m
    Core Retail Sales m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.1%
    Previous
    -0.7%
    Original calendar
    —1.1%-0.7%
    ▥
    Core Retail Sales m/m · CAD
    Previous-0.7%Forecast1.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADRetail Sales m/m
    Retail Sales m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.3%
    Previous
    -0.7%
    Original calendar
    —1.3%-0.7%
    ▥
    Retail Sales m/m · CAD
    Previous-0.7%Forecast1.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURBelgian NBB Business Climate
    Belgian NBB Business Climate

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -11.8
    Previous
    -12.1
    Original calendar
    —-11.8-12.1
    ▥
    Belgian NBB Business Climate · EUR
    Previous-12.1Forecast-11.8

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFlash Manufacturing PMI
    Flash Manufacturing PMI

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    55.4
    Previous
    57.0
    Original calendar
    —55.457.0
    ▥
    Flash Manufacturing PMI · USD
    Previous57.0Forecast55.4

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFlash Services PMI
    Flash Services PMI

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    57.9
    Previous
    58.7
    Original calendar
    —57.958.7
    ▥
    Flash Services PMI · USD
    Previous58.7Forecast57.9

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDRevised UoM Consumer Sentiment
    Revised UoM Consumer Sentiment

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    46.3
    Previous
    46.3
    Original calendar
    —46.346.3
    ▥
    Revised UoM Consumer Sentiment · USD
    Previous46.3Forecast46.3

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDRevised UoM Inflation Expectations
    Revised UoM Inflation Expectations

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    4.7%
    Original calendar
    ——4.7%
    ▥
    Revised UoM Inflation Expectations · USD
    Previous4.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF