Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    CNY1-y Loan Prime Rate
    1-y Loan Prime Rate

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.00%
    Previous
    3.00%
    Original calendar
    —3.00%3.00%
    ▥
    1-y Loan Prime Rate · CNY
    Previous3.00%Forecast3.00%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNY5-y Loan Prime Rate
    5-y Loan Prime Rate

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.50%
    Previous
    3.50%
    Original calendar
    —3.50%3.50%
    ▥
    5-y Loan Prime Rate · CNY
    Previous3.50%Forecast3.50%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman PPI m/m
    German PPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.5%
    Previous
    1.1%
    Original calendar
    —1.5%1.1%
    ▥
    German PPI m/m · EUR
    Previous1.1%Forecast1.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPAverage Earnings Index 3m/y
    Average Earnings Index 3m/y

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.8%
    Previous
    3.9%
    Original calendar
    —3.8%3.9%
    ▥
    Average Earnings Index 3m/y · GBP
    Previous3.9%Forecast3.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPClaimant Count Change
    Claimant Count Change

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    19.4K
    Previous
    27.8K
    Original calendar
    —19.4K27.8K
    ▥
    Claimant Count Change · GBP
    Previous27.8KForecast19.4K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPUnemployment Rate
    Unemployment Rate

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.9%
    Previous
    4.9%
    Original calendar
    —4.9%4.9%
    ▥
    Unemployment Rate · GBP
    Previous4.9%Forecast4.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURCurrent Account
    Current Account

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    29.2B
    Previous
    27.6B
    Original calendar
    —29.2B27.6B
    ▥
    Current Account · EUR
    Previous27.6BForecast29.2B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURGerman ZEW Economic Sentiment
    German ZEW Economic Sentiment

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    30.2
    Previous
    34.7
    Original calendar
    —30.234.7
    ▥
    German ZEW Economic Sentiment · EUR
    Previous34.7Forecast30.2

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURZEW Economic Sentiment
    ZEW Economic Sentiment

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    23.6
    Previous
    25.8
    Original calendar
    —23.625.8
    ▥
    ZEW Economic Sentiment · EUR
    Previous25.8Forecast23.6

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYForeign Direct Investment ytd/y
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -5.3%
    Original calendar
    ——-5.3%
    ▥
    Foreign Direct Investment ytd/y · CNY
    Previous-5.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBP10-y Bond Auction
    10-y Bond Auction

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    5.38|3.3
    Original calendar
    ——5.38|3.3—
    USDADP Weekly Employment Change
    ADP Weekly Employment Change

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    24.8K
    Original calendar
    ——24.8K
    ▥
    ADP Weekly Employment Change · USD
    Previous24.8K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDBuilding Permits
    Building Permits

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.39M
    Previous
    1.39M
    Original calendar
    —1.39M1.39M
    ▥
    Building Permits · USD
    Previous1.39MForecast1.39M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDHousing Starts
    Housing Starts

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.30M
    Previous
    1.28M
    Original calendar
    —1.30M1.28M
    ▥
    Housing Starts · USD
    Previous1.28MForecast1.30M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPending Home Sales m/m
    Pending Home Sales m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.7%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —-0.7%0.3%
    ▥
    Pending Home Sales m/m · USD
    Previous0.3%Forecast-0.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDGDT Price Index
    GDT Price Index

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    1.2%
    Original calendar
    ——1.2%
    ▥
    GDT Price Index · NZD
    Previous1.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPMPC Member Greene Speaks
    MPC Member Greene Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF