Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDFederal Funds Rate
    Federal Funds Rate

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.00%
    Previous
    4.00%
    Original calendar
    —4.00%4.00%
    ▥
    Federal Funds Rate · USD
    Previous4.00%Forecast4.00%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFOMC Statement
    FOMC Statement

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDFOMC Press Conference
    FOMC Press Conference

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    NZDANZ Business Confidence
    ANZ Business Confidence

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    51.9
    Original calendar
    ——51.9
    ▥
    ANZ Business Confidence · NZD
    Previous51.9

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDImport Prices q/q
    Import Prices q/q

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.3%
    Previous
    5.7%
    Original calendar
    —1.3%5.7%
    ▥
    Import Prices q/q · AUD
    Previous5.7%Forecast1.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYConsumer Confidence
    Consumer Confidence

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    35.1
    Previous
    35.4
    Original calendar
    —35.135.4
    ▥
    Consumer Confidence · JPY
    Previous35.4Forecast35.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURItalian Monthly Unemployment Rate
    Italian Monthly Unemployment Rate

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    6.2%
    Previous
    6.2%
    Original calendar
    —6.2%6.2%
    ▥
    Italian Monthly Unemployment Rate · EUR
    Previous6.2%Forecast6.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPM4 Money Supply m/m
    M4 Money Supply m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%0.4%
    ▥
    M4 Money Supply m/m · GBP
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPMortgage Approvals
    Mortgage Approvals

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    54K
    Previous
    55K
    Original calendar
    —54K55K
    ▥
    Mortgage Approvals · GBP
    Previous55KForecast54K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPNet Lending to Individuals m/m
    Net Lending to Individuals m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    6.2B
    Previous
    6.9B
    Original calendar
    —6.2B6.9B
    ▥
    Net Lending to Individuals m/m · GBP
    Previous6.9BForecast6.2B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURItalian 10-y Bond Auction
    Italian 10-y Bond Auction

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    4.58|1.6
    Original calendar
    ——4.58|1.6—
    USDAdvance GDP q/q
    Advance GDP q/q

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.2%
    Previous
    1.5%
    Original calendar
    —3.2%1.5%
    ▥
    Advance GDP q/q · USD
    Previous1.5%Forecast3.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore PCE Price Index m/m
    Core PCE Price Index m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%0.2%
    ▥
    Core PCE Price Index m/m · USD
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDAdvance GDP Price Index q/q
    Advance GDP Price Index q/q

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.2%
    Previous
    6.2%
    Original calendar
    —3.2%6.2%
    ▥
    Advance GDP Price Index q/q · USD
    Previous6.2%Forecast3.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDUnemployment Claims
    Unemployment Claims

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    198K
    Previous
    194K
    Original calendar
    —198K194K
    ▥
    Unemployment Claims · USD
    Previous194KForecast198K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPersonal Income m/m
    Personal Income m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%0.2%
    ▥
    Personal Income m/m · USD
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPersonal Spending m/m
    Personal Spending m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.9%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.9%
    ▥
    Personal Spending m/m · USD
    Previous0.9%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADGov Council Member Gravelle Speaks
    Gov Council Member Gravelle Speaks

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURMain Refinancing Rate
    Main Refinancing Rate

    EUR · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.65%
    Previous
    2.65%
    Original calendar
    —2.65%2.65%
    ▥
    Main Refinancing Rate · EUR
    Previous2.65%Forecast2.65%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURMonetary Policy Statement
    Monetary Policy Statement

    EUR · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURECB Press Conference
    ECB Press Conference

    EUR · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDNatural Gas Storage
    Natural Gas Storage

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    75B
    Previous
    77B
    Original calendar
    —75B77B
    ▥
    Natural Gas Storage · USD
    Previous77BForecast75B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADGov Council Member Vincent Speaks
    Gov Council Member Vincent Speaks

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CHFGov Board Member Tschudin Speaks
    Gov Board Member Tschudin Speaks

    CHF · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF