Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    JPYSPPI y/y
    SPPI y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.7%
    Previous
    3.7%
    Original calendar
    —3.7%3.7%
    ▥
    SPPI y/y · JPY
    Previous3.7%Forecast3.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPBRC Shop Price Index y/y
    BRC Shop Price Index y/y

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.6%
    Previous
    1.4%
    Original calendar
    —1.6%1.4%
    ▥
    BRC Shop Price Index y/y · GBP
    Previous1.4%Forecast1.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYBOJ Core CPI y/y
    BOJ Core CPI y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.9%
    Previous
    1.8%
    Original calendar
    —1.9%1.8%
    ▥
    BOJ Core CPI y/y · JPY
    Previous1.8%Forecast1.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURSpanish Unemployment Rate
    Spanish Unemployment Rate

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    9.9%
    Previous
    9.9%
    Original calendar
    —9.9%9.9%
    ▥
    Spanish Unemployment Rate · EUR
    Previous9.9%Forecast9.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURM3 Money Supply y/y
    M3 Money Supply y/y

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.5%
    Previous
    3.5%
    Original calendar
    —3.5%3.5%
    ▥
    M3 Money Supply y/y · EUR
    Previous3.5%Forecast3.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURPrivate Loans y/y
    Private Loans y/y

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.1%
    Previous
    3.1%
    Original calendar
    —3.1%3.1%
    ▥
    Private Loans y/y · EUR
    Previous3.1%Forecast3.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDADP Weekly Employment Change
    ADP Weekly Employment Change

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    18.5K
    Original calendar
    ——18.5K
    ▥
    ADP Weekly Employment Change · USD
    Previous18.5K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore Durable Goods Orders m/m
    Core Durable Goods Orders m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.3%
    ▥
    Core Durable Goods Orders m/m · USD
    Previous0.3%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDDurable Goods Orders m/m
    Durable Goods Orders m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.0%
    Previous
    0.0%
    Original calendar
    —2.0%0.0%
    ▥
    Durable Goods Orders m/m · USD
    Previous0.0%Forecast2.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDHPI m/m
    HPI m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.2%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —0.2%0.3%
    ▥
    HPI m/m · USD
    Previous0.3%Forecast0.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDS&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y
    S&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.6%
    Previous
    2.5%
    Original calendar
    —2.6%2.5%
    ▥
    S&P/CS Composite-20 HPI y/y · USD
    Previous2.5%Forecast2.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCB Consumer Confidence
    CB Consumer Confidence

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    81.2
    Previous
    81.9
    Original calendar
    —81.281.9
    ▥
    CB Consumer Confidence · USD
    Previous81.9Forecast81.2

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDNew Home Sales
    New Home Sales

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    651K
    Previous
    684K
    Original calendar
    —651K684K
    ▥
    New Home Sales · USD
    Previous684KForecast651K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDRichmond Manufacturing Index
    Richmond Manufacturing Index

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0
    Previous
    -2
    Original calendar
    —0-2
    ▥
    Richmond Manufacturing Index · USD
    Previous-2Forecast0

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF