Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDBeige Book
    Beige Book

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDFOMC Member Goolsbee Speaks
    FOMC Member Goolsbee Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDAPI Weekly Statistical Bulletin
    API Weekly Statistical Bulletin

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    JPYCore Machinery Orders m/m
    Core Machinery Orders m/m

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.2%
    Previous
    -3.7%
    Original calendar
    —2.2%-3.7%
    ▥
    Core Machinery Orders m/m · JPY
    Previous-3.7%Forecast2.2%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDEmployment Change
    Employment Change

    AUD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    19.6K
    Previous
    39.5K
    Original calendar
    —19.6K39.5K
    ▥
    Employment Change · AUD
    Previous39.5KForecast19.6K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDUnemployment Rate
    Unemployment Rate

    AUD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.6%
    Previous
    4.6%
    Original calendar
    —4.6%4.6%
    ▥
    Unemployment Rate · AUD
    Previous4.6%Forecast4.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFOMC Member Bowman Speaks
    FOMC Member Bowman Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPMPC Member Pill Speaks
    MPC Member Pill Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDRBA Annual Report
    RBA Annual Report

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CHFSNB Chairman Schlegel Speaks
    SNB Chairman Schlegel Speaks

    CHF · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    JPYRevised Industrial Production m/m
    Revised Industrial Production m/m

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -1.7%
    Previous
    -1.7%
    Original calendar
    —-1.7%-1.7%
    ▥
    Revised Industrial Production m/m · JPY
    Previous-1.7%Forecast-1.7%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPGDP m/m
    GDP m/m

    GBP · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —-0.1%0.4%
    ▥
    GDP m/m · GBP
    Previous0.4%Forecast-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPConstruction Output m/m
    Construction Output m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.0%
    Previous
    0.1%
    Original calendar
    —0.0%0.1%
    ▥
    Construction Output m/m · GBP
    Previous0.1%Forecast0.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPGoods Trade Balance
    Goods Trade Balance

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -21.9B
    Previous
    -21.0B
    Original calendar
    —-21.9B-21.0B
    ▥
    Goods Trade Balance · GBP
    Previous-21.0BForecast-21.9B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPIndex of Services 3m/3m
    Index of Services 3m/3m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.8%
    Previous
    0.6%
    Original calendar
    —0.8%0.6%
    ▥
    Index of Services 3m/3m · GBP
    Previous0.6%Forecast0.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPIndustrial Production m/m
    Industrial Production m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —-0.1%0.2%
    ▥
    Industrial Production m/m · GBP
    Previous0.2%Forecast-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPManufacturing Production m/m
    Manufacturing Production m/m

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.1%
    Previous
    0.9%
    Original calendar
    —-0.1%0.9%
    ▥
    Manufacturing Production m/m · GBP
    Previous0.9%Forecast-0.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CHFPPI m/m
    PPI m/m

    CHF · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.7%
    ▥
    PPI m/m · CHF
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFrench Final CPI m/m
    French Final CPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.3%
    Previous
    -0.3%
    Original calendar
    —-0.3%-0.3%
    ▥
    French Final CPI m/m · EUR
    Previous-0.3%Forecast-0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPMPC Member Greene Speaks
    MPC Member Greene Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPBOE Gov Bailey Speaks
    BOE Gov Bailey Speaks

    GBP · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    GBPMPC Member Breeden Speaks
    MPC Member Breeden Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADGov Council Member Rogers Speaks
    Gov Council Member Rogers Speaks

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURIndustrial Production m/m
    Industrial Production m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.0%
    Previous
    -0.1%
    Original calendar
    —0.0%-0.1%
    ▥
    Industrial Production m/m · EUR
    Previous-0.1%Forecast0.0%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EUREU Economic Summit
    EU Economic Summit

    EUR · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADManufacturing Sales m/m
    Manufacturing Sales m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1.1%
    Previous
    -0.4%
    Original calendar
    —1.1%-0.4%
    ▥
    Manufacturing Sales m/m · CAD
    Previous-0.4%Forecast1.1%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADWholesale Sales m/m
    Wholesale Sales m/m

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -1.5%
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    —-1.5%0.3%
    ▥
    Wholesale Sales m/m · CAD
    Previous0.3%Forecast-1.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore PPI m/m
    Core PPI m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    0.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%0.2%
    ▥
    Core PPI m/m · USD
    Previous0.2%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCore Retail Sales m/m
    Core Retail Sales m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    1.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%1.4%
    ▥
    Core Retail Sales m/m · USD
    Previous1.4%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPPI m/m
    PPI m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.4%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.4%
    ▥
    PPI m/m · USD
    Previous0.4%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDRetail Sales m/m
    Retail Sales m/m

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.3%
    Previous
    1.2%
    Original calendar
    —0.3%1.2%
    ▥
    Retail Sales m/m · USD
    Previous1.2%Forecast0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDPhilly Fed Manufacturing Index
    Philly Fed Manufacturing Index

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    28.2
    Previous
    37.8
    Original calendar
    —28.237.8
    ▥
    Philly Fed Manufacturing Index · USD
    Previous37.8Forecast28.2

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDUnemployment Claims
    Unemployment Claims

    USD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    199K
    Previous
    197K
    Original calendar
    —199K197K
    ▥
    Unemployment Claims · USD
    Previous197KForecast199K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDEmpire State Manufacturing Index
    Empire State Manufacturing Index

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    12.1
    Previous
    7.6
    Original calendar
    —12.17.6
    ▥
    Empire State Manufacturing Index · USD
    Previous7.6Forecast12.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDBusiness Inventories m/m
    Business Inventories m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.4%
    Previous
    0.8%
    Original calendar
    —0.4%0.8%
    ▥
    Business Inventories m/m · USD
    Previous0.8%Forecast0.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AllIMF Meetings
    IMF Meetings

    All · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDNatural Gas Storage
    Natural Gas Storage

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    76B
    Previous
    85B
    Original calendar
    —76B85B
    ▥
    Natural Gas Storage · USD
    Previous85BForecast76B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCrude Oil Inventories
    Crude Oil Inventories

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    -0.2M
    Previous
    -3.2M
    Original calendar
    —-0.2M-3.2M
    ▥
    Crude Oil Inventories · USD
    Previous-3.2MForecast-0.2M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF