Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    GBPBRC Retail Sales Monitor y/y
    BRC Retail Sales Monitor y/y

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.8%
    Previous
    0.5%
    Original calendar
    —0.8%0.5%
    ▥
    BRC Retail Sales Monitor y/y · GBP
    Previous0.5%Forecast0.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYBank Lending y/y
    Bank Lending y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    5.5%
    Previous
    5.4%
    Original calendar
    —5.5%5.4%
    ▥
    Bank Lending y/y · JPY
    Previous5.4%Forecast5.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    JPYPPI y/y
    PPI y/y

    JPY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    7.6%
    Previous
    7.6%
    Original calendar
    —7.6%7.6%
    ▥
    PPI y/y · JPY
    Previous7.6%Forecast7.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AUDMonetary Policy Meeting Minutes
    Monetary Policy Meeting Minutes

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDNAB Business Confidence
    NAB Business Confidence

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    -8
    Original calendar
    ——-8
    ▥
    NAB Business Confidence · AUD
    Previous-8

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPMPC Member Greene Speaks
    MPC Member Greene Speaks

    GBP · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman Final CPI m/m
    German Final CPI m/m

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.6%
    Previous
    0.6%
    Original calendar
    —0.6%0.6%
    ▥
    German Final CPI m/m · EUR
    Previous0.6%Forecast0.6%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFOMC Member Waller Speaks
    FOMC Member Waller Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CNYM2 Money Supply y/y
    M2 Money Supply y/y

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    7.4%
    Previous
    7.5%
    Original calendar
    —7.4%7.5%
    ▥
    M2 Money Supply y/y · CNY
    Previous7.5%Forecast7.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CNYNew Loans
    New Loans

    CNY · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    1025B
    Previous
    60B
    Original calendar
    —1025B60B
    ▥
    New Loans · CNY
    Previous60BForecast1025B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDNFIB Small Business Index
    NFIB Small Business Index

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    98.1
    Previous
    98.7
    Original calendar
    —98.198.7
    ▥
    NFIB Small Business Index · USD
    Previous98.7Forecast98.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDADP Weekly Employment Change
    ADP Weekly Employment Change

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    23.8K
    Original calendar
    ——23.8K
    ▥
    ADP Weekly Employment Change · USD
    Previous23.8K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDExisting Home Sales
    Existing Home Sales

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.95M
    Previous
    3.98M
    Original calendar
    —3.95M3.98M
    ▥
    Existing Home Sales · USD
    Previous3.98MForecast3.95M

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AllIMF Meetings
    IMF Meetings

    All · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    AUDCB Leading Index m/m
    CB Leading Index m/m

    AUD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.5%
    Original calendar
    ——0.5%
    ▥
    CB Leading Index m/m · AUD
    Previous0.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDFOMC Member Barkin Speaks
    FOMC Member Barkin Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF