Forex Markets, News and Economic Calendar

Explore currency Markets, economic releases and Financial stories with links to original sources.

Majors

1–1 of 9
About

Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

EUR/USD
— USD
GBP/USD
— USD
USD/JPY
— JPY
USD/CHF
— CHF
USD/CAD
— CAD
AUD/USD
— USD
NZD/USD
— USD
Gold/USD
— USD
BTC/USD
— USDT
    No recent stories available. Browse news.
    No recent hot stories are available.
    DateTimeCurrencyImpactEventDetailActualForecastPreviousGraph
    USDFOMC Member Hammack Speaks
    FOMC Member Hammack Speaks

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    NZDBusinessNZ Manufacturing Index
    BusinessNZ Manufacturing Index

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    53.1
    Original calendar
    ——53.1
    ▥
    BusinessNZ Manufacturing Index · NZD
    Previous53.1

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    NZDFPI m/m
    FPI m/m

    NZD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    0.3%
    Original calendar
    ——0.3%
    ▥
    FPI m/m · NZD
    Previous0.3%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    GBPBOE Gov Bailey Speaks
    BOE Gov Bailey Speaks

    GBP · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURGerman Buba President Nagel Speaks
    German Buba President Nagel Speaks

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    USDFed Chairman Warsh Speaks
    Fed Chairman Warsh Speaks

    USD · high impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADBOC Gov Macklem Speaks
    BOC Gov Macklem Speaks

    CAD · medium impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    EURFinal Core CPI y/y
    Final Core CPI y/y

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    2.5%
    Previous
    2.5%
    Original calendar
    —2.5%2.5%
    ▥
    Final Core CPI y/y · EUR
    Previous2.5%Forecast2.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURFinal CPI y/y
    Final CPI y/y

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    3.8%
    Previous
    3.8%
    Original calendar
    —3.8%3.8%
    ▥
    Final CPI y/y · EUR
    Previous3.8%Forecast3.8%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURTrade Balance
    Trade Balance

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    4.5B
    Previous
    5.0B
    Original calendar
    —4.5B5.0B
    ▥
    Trade Balance · EUR
    Previous5.0BForecast4.5B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    EURItalian Trade Balance
    Italian Trade Balance

    EUR · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    7.50B
    Previous
    8.24B
    Original calendar
    —7.50B8.24B
    ▥
    Italian Trade Balance · EUR
    Previous8.24BForecast7.50B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADGov Council Member Alexopoulos Speaks
    Gov Council Member Alexopoulos Speaks

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————
    CADHousing Starts
    Housing Starts

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    234K
    Previous
    229K
    Original calendar
    —234K229K
    ▥
    Housing Starts · CAD
    Previous229KForecast234K

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    CADForeign Securities Purchases
    Foreign Securities Purchases

    CAD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    23.59B
    Previous
    20.65B
    Original calendar
    —23.59B20.65B
    ▥
    Foreign Securities Purchases · CAD
    Previous20.65BForecast23.59B

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDImport Prices m/m
    Import Prices m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.9%
    Previous
    0.7%
    Original calendar
    —0.9%0.7%
    ▥
    Import Prices m/m · USD
    Previous0.7%Forecast0.9%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDCapacity Utilization Rate
    Capacity Utilization Rate

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    76.5%
    Previous
    76.3%
    Original calendar
    —76.5%76.3%
    ▥
    Capacity Utilization Rate · USD
    Previous76.3%Forecast76.5%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    USDIndustrial Production m/m
    Industrial Production m/m

    USD · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    0.4%
    Previous
    0.0%
    Original calendar
    —0.4%0.0%
    ▥
    Industrial Production m/m · USD
    Previous0.0%Forecast0.4%

    Published values comparison. Historical results are not available in this feed.

    AllIMF Meetings
    IMF Meetings

    All · low impact

    Scheduled:

    Actual
    Not available
    Forecast
    Not available
    Previous
    Not available
    Original calendar
    ————

    Actual values unavailable · A dash is not a result.

    Sessions

    UTC 00  03  06  09  12  15  18  21  24

    Minors

    1–1 of 8
    About

    Indicative broker prices and 15-minute candles update automatically while markets are open. 24H shows the current trading-day change for forex and the rolling 24-hour change for crypto.

    Market availability and delay follow each instrument’s provider. Pair links open the selected chart in Market / Instruments.

    Stored daily reference observations remain available on the instrument’s market page.

    GBP/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/GBP
    — GBP
    AUD/JPY
    — JPY
    EUR/AUD
    — AUD
    AUD/CAD
    — CAD
    GBP/AUD
    — AUD
    CAD/CHF
    — CHF